• WELCOME

    Architect Armando and restorer Erika

    in the heart of the Dolomites.

    will welcome you warmly to their dream house

  • THE MOUNTAIN AS
    A PLACE OF FREEDOM
  • TO PUT TOGETHER
    HUMAN PASSIONS AND
    THE BEAUTY OF NATURE

PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY

(Privacy policy pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003)
We inform you that the data that will provide the operator of this site at the time of compiling the "contact form" (also called a form mail) of the site will be treated in accordance with the provisions of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, the protection of personal data.
The contact form made available on the site has the sole purpose of allowing site visitors to contact if they so wish, the operator of the site, by sending an email through this form to the manager.
This information concerns the personal data sent by visitors when completing the contact form.
We inform you that the data which will give us either through the form will be turned into an email that will eventually be kept within the system receiving emails used by the owner of the site.
These data are not recorded on other media or devices, nor will other data deriving from its site navigation.

1. PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The purpose of the processing of your data are as follows:
The data you send will be used for the sole purpose of being able to eventually get back in touch with references to her left through the contact form to fulfill any of its requests contained in the message she sent through the contact form made available on the site.

2. NATURE OF DATA AND METHODS OF TREATMENT

a. The personal data will only common data strictly necessary and relevant to the purposes of paragraph 1 above.
b. The processing of personal data is carried out by means of the operations or the transactions listed in Art. 4 paragraph 1 letter. a) Legislative Decree no. 196/2003.
c. The treatment is done directly by the owner.

3. NATURE AND THE CONSEQUENCES OF REFUSAL

There is no obligation to give the operator of this site the personal data requested in the contact form.
The provision of data via contact form is optional.
However, the refusal to grant access for the purposes of art. 1 will make it impossible to contact the manager of the website via the contact form made available on the site.

4. DATA PROCESSING

Personal data collected through the contact form will be emailed to the manager of this website, which will be the data controller.

5. USER RIGHTS

The persons to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of the data, and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request updating, integration or correction (art. 7 D. Kgs. 196/03).
According to the same article, the user has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of data in violation of the law and, in any case, to oppose their processing for legitimate reasons.

6. DURATION OF TREATMENT

The treatment will last no more than is necessary for the purposes for which the data were collected.

THE ROOMS

The three rooms are about 25mq each. They have been carefully projected and furnished and they smell deliciously of stone pine; two of them have a really big terrace on the Dolomites. The bathrooms are all in different colors, reminding of mountain flowers. Each room can host from two to four people. On request, two rooms can be joined and so become a suite.
The breakfast room is a cosy place where to spend happy moments together.

ROOM ERIKA

ROOM ERIKA

DETAILS
ROOM MALVA

ROOM MALVA

DETAILS
ROOM DAISY

ROOM DAISY

DETAILS
 
 

OUR SERVICES

PARKING PLACES
GREEN PLACE
BREAKFASTROOM
THE VIEW
WiFi
BATHROOMS
SKIROOM
ROOMS

Activities

Possible activities in the area, not farther than 8 Km. from B&B FIOR:

  • Relax by the SPA in Pozza di Fassa at 5 km.
  • A few excellent restaurants, to be reached on foot: restaurant  one Michelin star and farm tourism near  from the B&B.
  • Skiing Area Ciampedie in Vigo di Fassa open in summer at  3.5 km.
  • Skiing Area Buffaure in Pozza di Fassa, connected to the “Giro dei 4 Passi” (Tour of the 4 Passes ) also open in summer at 5 km.
  • Skiing area Carezza at Costalunga Pass open also in summer with various itineraries of excursions and walking tours at the feet of the Catinaccio and Latemar groups at 6.5 km.
  • Golf Club Carezza at 7.5 km.
  • The beautiful walk around the Carezza Lake, placed in the forest at the feet of the Latemar group, with its peculiar colours, at 10 km.

Distances

  • 3.5 Km. from the center of Vigo di Fassa
  • 6.5 km. from Costalunga Pass
  • 10 km. from Carezza Lake
  • 15 km. from the center of Canazei
  • 32 km. from Bolzano

 

Get in touch with us

We will be happy to answer all your questions and offer you the best price for your stay.
Erika phone +39 338 4340735 Armando phone +39 339 1378572